Menu

Warwick Cambridge

Office: Invercargill/Queenstown

Phone: 03 211 0080 / 03 441 0166

Mobile: 027 433 4695

Email: Enable JavaScript to view protected content.

Warwick is a Partner in our Commercial Law team and is also a Notary Public.

Expertise

  • Local Government Law
  • Trust Law and Charitable Trusts
  • Notary Public Practice
  • Estates and Trust administration
  • Commercial Law
  • Corporate Law
  • Company structures, holding companies, receivership/liquidation, amalgamations, takeovers and contract law

Warwick has established a specialist expertise in trust law. He is an advisor to over 130 Charitable Trusts and Incorporated Societies.

Community Involvement

Warwick is currently:

  • Foundation Member of the New Zealand Trustees Association and a Fellow of the New Zealand Trustees Association.
  • Chartered Director, Institute of Directors
  • Deputy Chairman, Presbyterian Support Southland
  • Chairman, Southland Christmas Parade Charitable Trust
  • Chairman, Fiordland Museum Trust

Formerly:

  • Deputy Chairman, The Community Trust of Southland
  • Chairman, Norman Jones Foundation
  • Chairman, Deep Cove Outdoor Education Trust
Warwick Cambridge

Qualifications: LLB

Admitted: 1977